Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary
===================================================================
Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon
K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc
Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon
K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lakewood Elementary 33.29D 1
1) Derek Einertson 2) Tyler Isley
3) Cael Eck 4) Ethan Carlson
2 Irving Elementary 33.40D 2
1) 2) Chase Ricketts
3) Ryan Sickels 4) Alex Lynch
Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
Stadium: S 47.93 4/26/2013 Stilwell Jr. High, Stilwell Jr.
A Hinkle, J Mahoney, C Kernon, B Naba
Relays: D 47.93 4/26/2013 Stilwell Jr. High, Stilwell Jr.
A Hinkle, J Mahoney, C Kernon, B Naba
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stilwell Junior High 46.97D 3
1) Jaronte White 2) Tashawn Buchanan
3) Jevon Mason 4) Sam Ingoli
2 Ankeny Northview 48.17 4
1) Ryan Van Beele 2) Jensen Gates
3) Chance Gibbons 4) Jake Pinegar
3 Merrill Middle School 48.32 3
1) Tariq Brown 2) Sam Runkle
3) Nabil Musa 4) Dre Kar Jackman
4 St. Francis of Assisi School 48.63 4
1) Matthew Bishop 2) Charlie Johnson
3) Cole Willey 4) Matt Moore
5 Waukee North Middle School 48.99 2
1) Payne Hoyt 2) Jake Morrison
3) Garret Skalnik 4) Alex Whitmer
6 Urbandale Middle School 49.06 2
1) Ethan Kiehne 2) Jake Carpenter
3) Brennan Kennedy 4) Chris Miller
7 Meredith Middle School 49.64 1
1) Domique Wright-Walton 2) Killyan Green
3) Answer Gaye 4) Dichon Francis
8 Waukee South Middle School 49.69 3
1) Carter Frey 2) Sam DeVries
3) Wilson Niyukuri 4) Jordan Van Leer
9 Albia 49.90 1
1) Tyler Stringfellow 2) Drew Winke
3) Jer McAnich 4) Cade Crall
10 Indianola Middle School 50.28 4
1) Quentin Linnan 2) Cole Scott
3) Jackson Bishop 4) Carter Pennignton
11 Roland-Story Middle School 50.29 1
1) Austin Hobbs 2) Blake Sievers
3) Derek Staker 4) Lydon Heifner
12 Callanan Middle School 50.30 3
1) Josh Paskach 2) Jarias Hurst
3) Chase Madison 4) Pedro Valdez
13 Johnston Middle School 50.41 3
1) Gavin Sullivan 2) Trey Officer
3) Keaton Duckett 4) Chandler Heiser
14 Waverly-Shell Rock 50.67 1
1) Brandon Hinders 2) Carter Durscher
3) Dalton Epley 4) Kaleb Wikert
15 Wood Intermediate School 51.31 3
1) Carrington Hernandez 2) Rudy Juaresz
3) Dakota Wright 4) Stick Collins
16 Weeks Middle School 51.46 4
1) Isaac Toluwalase 2) Malachi Thongvahn
3) Yair Nunez 4) Daionn Harris
17 Indian Hills Jr High 51.49 4
1) Alex Suh 2) Adam Klinkner
3) Matthew Kigin 4) Jake Snyder
18 Goodrell Middle School 51.65 1
1) Jade Vivanh 2) Jeff Metheny
3) Tyrell Jones 4) Jimmy Le
19 McCombs Middle School 52.26 3
1) Kayion Hughes 2) Cesar Corona
3) Jett Witte 4) Junior Totaye
20 Assumption-Granger 52.36 1
1) Connor Erps 2) Thomas Deery
3) Ian Merry 4) Jack Bertram
21 Clayton Ridge Middle School 52.68 2
1) Ben Schmelzer 2) Hunter Friedrick
3) Brandon Wahls 4) Eric Ihde
22 Sacred Heart School 54.20 4
1) Marcus Miller 2) Nathan Schneider
3) Joseph Evans 4) Mason Walter
23 Colfax-Mingo Middle School 55.30 1
1) Jarod Nichols 2) Ethan Summy
3) Johnathan Jacobs 4) Alex Lewis
24 Holy Family School 56.31 2
1) Jake Powell 2) Alonso Franco
3) Alex Castro 4) Daniel Ordaz
25 St. Theresa School 56.61 2
1) Austin Knoblauch 2) Adam Jackson
3) Niall Moore 4) Will Donaghy
26 Holy Trinity School 57.06 2
1) Matthew Stilwell 2) Ben Ledyard
3) Tim Merrick 4) Jack Hughes
27 Moulton Middle School 60.09 2
1) Robert Nishwimbe 2) Kent Johnson
3) Sherrad Scales 4) Javed Gomez
28 St. Augustin School 60.76 1
1) Will McDonough 2) Aaron Coffey
3) Graham Geraty 4) Max Belt
29 Cowles-Montessori 61.03 4
1) Bobby McGee 2) Jonah Larsen
3) Samuel Hoff 4) Jake Kruse
30 Christ the King School 61.99 3
1) Caleb Reiahon 2) Jacob Miller
3) Garret McLaugh 4) Caden Last
31 Bergman Academy 62.16 2
1) Forrest LaPrade 2) Henry Reynal
3) Nate Stenberg 4) Zach Fry
Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill
B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker
Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill
B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley Middle School 52.63D 3
1) Alexa Neal 2) Rory Donahue
3) Taylor Gau 4) Ellie Spelhaug
2 Merrill Middle School 53.12 4
1) Tori Hall 2) Kyndal Williams
3) Desarea Kimpton 4) Kori Holman
3 Clayton Ridge Middle School 53.16 2
1) Haley Heitman 2) Elayna Simon
3) Taylor Palmer 4) Blake Smith
4 Ankeny Northview 53.17 2
1) Betsy Ridout 2) Olivia Brown
3) Katie Saddoris 4) Keanna Williams
5 Meredith Middle School 53.33 3
1) Nyakota Ding 2) Taylan Olson
3) Marionna Claytor 4) Crystal Parker
6 Urbandale Middle School 53.57 4
1) Morgan Jackson 2) Allison Yoder
3) Shauna Wiest 4) Skyler Shellmyer
7 Wood Intermediate School 53.69 4
1) Tayjah Brown 2) Brooklyn Taylor
3) Lindsey Wardlow 4) Coral Dillie
8 Ankeny Southview 53.71 1
1) Annie McClure 2) Riley Whitaker
3) Peyton Daugherty 4) Ciara Gilliam
9 Indian Hills Jr High 54.18 1
1) Cassie Yardley 2) Claire Quigle
3) Rachel Sinclair 4) Ally Spencer
10 Waukee South Middle School 54.27 3
1) Alayna Werduyn 2) Samantha Gehling
3) Lily Campbell 4) Elma Vojic
11 Johnston Middle School 54.91 1
1) Emma Ford 2) Meredith McDonald
3) Katherine McAllister 4) Jennah Johnson
12 Waukee North Middle School 55.51 2
1) Katie Slauson 2) Taylor Spyksma
3) Anna Keplinger 4) Taylor Carey
13 St. Augustin School 55.66 2
1) Molly Flood 2) Anna Mattern
3) Megan Nelson 4) Ellen Strittmatter
14 Collins- Maxwell Baxter Middle 55.91 2
1) Sailor Hinegardner 2) Mary Schabilion
3) Shasta Moody 4) Brianda Bane
15 Prairie Point Middle School 56.13 1
1) Halle Person 2) Alissa Neubauer
3) Paige Possehl 4) Kirstin Skriver
16 Madrid Middle School 56.24 1
1) Molly Schaffer 2) Rylan Santi
3) Shayla Peters 4) Taylor Renze
17 Stilwell Junior High 56.44 4
1) Emma Cochran 2) Randi Walters
3) Caroline Smoldt 4) Leah Jimmerson
18 Waverly-Shell Rock 56.45 3
1) Avery Buseman 2) Jayme Willemssen
3) Kayla Tiebkes 4) Krissa Larson
19 Indianola Middle School 56.46 3
1) Abbey Bowers 2) Maggie Brommel
3) Mackenzie Warnock 4) Carrington Keuhl
20 Goodrell Middle School 57.17 4
1) Carly Reynolds 2) Alayna Paulsen
3) Honor Edmonds 4) Alyssa Aversman
21 St. Theresa School 57.23 3
1) Abagayle Ingamells 2) Aubreyann Kowalcyk
3) Avery Jorgensen 4) Juru Okwaramoi
22 Holy Trinity School 57.36 4
1) Adaora Nwizu 2) Anna Kerr
3) Jade Sharp 4) Roz Hevckendorf
23 McCombs Middle School 57.38 4
1) Emaginee Lee-Cain 2) Amariana Casey
3) Amie Berndt 4) Jolynn Harris
24 Weeks Middle School 57.68 1
1) Abby Belleh 2) Hala Deng
3) Arianna Cunningham 4) Lamontaija Walls
25 Callanan Middle School 57.89 4
1) Daphie Kaiser 2) Haley Brocker
3) Nadine Veasley 4) Mabel Koun
26 Holy Family School 58.89 3
1) Marina Mubarak 2) Lisa Ratska
3) Pamela Odir 4) Nicole Quang
27 St. Anthony School 59.53 2
1) Daniell Shepard 2) Maddie Allen
3) Kayla Swesey 4) McKenna Ackerman
28 Colfax-Mingo Middle School 60.26 1
1) Annalee Workman 2) Reese Wilson
3) Mackensie Brown 4) Rhiannon Haley
29 Sacred Heart School 60.37 2
1) Anna Tystahl 2) Becca Nielsen
3) Megan Kaylock 4) Susan Alverio
30 Bergman Academy 60.41 3
1) Kiki Levy 2) Maeve Cleary
3) Sinclair Bagwell 4) Rebecca Melde
31 Assumption-Granger 64.78 1
1) Anna Moellenbeck 2) Lillian Creighton
3) Tristen Lyddon 4) Megan Burkhart
32 Christ the King School 65.17 2
1) Mia Kindig 2) Shirley Ortega
3) Maddie Mathis 4) Peyton Riewer