History for 2010 Apr 21st to Apr 24th
|
Published by Apr 28th 2010, 2:45pm
Drake Relays Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 24, 2010 Des Moines, IA |
|
« All Teams »A-D-M, AdelA-HST, AvocaAdidas/BRCAir ForceAkron-WestfldAlabamaAlbiaAlburnettAlgonaAll Phases ContrAllied/NationwidAmesAnamosaAnkenyArmstrong-RngstdAshfordAsics/USAAssumption, DavenportAthletics CanadaAtlanticAugsburgAugustana (IL)Augustana (SD)AvivaBahamasBarbadosBaylorBCLUW, ConradBeckman, DyersvilleBell AthleticsBelle PlaineBellevueBelmond-KlemmeBenton, Van HorneBethel (MN)BettendorfBishop Heelan Catholic, SiouxBondurant-Far.BooneBriar CliffBuena VistaBurlingtonCamancheCarletonCarlisleCarrollCarroll (WI)CarthageCascade HighCedar FallsCedar Rapids, JeffersonCedar Rapids, KennedyCedar Rapids, WashingtonCenter Pt-UrbanaCentervilleCentral Clinton HighCentral Lee, DonnellsonCentral MissouriCentral Springs HighCentral, ElkaderChadron StCharitonCharles CityCharter Oak-Clarion-GoldfldClarkeClarke, OsceolaClayton RidgeClear Creek-AmanaClear LakeClintonCMB, BaxterCoeColumbus ComConcordia (Neb.)Concordia - SPConcordia-MoorheadConcordia-MorhdCornell CollegeCouncil Bluffs, Abraham LincolCouncil Bluffs, Thomas JeffersCrestonCrestwood, CrescoCulver-StocktonDakota StateDallas Ctr-GrimsDanvilleDavenport, CentralDavenport, NorthDavenport, WestDecorahDenison-SchleswigDEPAULDes Moines Pub.Des Moines, EastDes Moines, HooverDike-New HartfordDoaneDominicaDordtDowling Catholic, WDMDoyle TCDrakeDSM LincolnDSM NorthDSM, RooseveltDub. HempsteadDubuqueDubuque, SeniorE Union, AftonEagle GroveEarlhamEast Sac HighEastern ILEastern MichiganEddyville-BlakesburgElk Horn-KimEmporia StFairfieldFort MadisonFranceGeorgiaGermanyGilbertGlenwoodGrand ViewGrinnell ColGriswoldGrundy CenterGustavus AdolphusGuyanaHamlineHampton-DumontHarlanHartley-Mlvn-SbnHighland, RiversideHintonHPC EliteHudsonIKM-ManningIllinoisIllinois ColIllinois WesleyanIndependenceIndiana StateIndianolaIntrestate 35IowaIowa City, City HighIowa City, WestIowa Falls-AldnIowa StateIowa WesleyanJamaicaJefferson-ScrantonJohnston HighKansasKansas StateKent StateKenyaKeokukKnoxvilleLewis CentralLincoln (MO)Linn-Mar, MarionLipscombLisbonLogan-MagnoliaLong Beach StateLorasLouisa-MusctineLouisiana TechLutherMadridManson Northwest WebsterMaquoketaMaquoketa Valley, DelhiMarcus-Meriden-CleghornMarionMarshalltownMason CityMcKendreeMcNeese StateMediapolisMeredithMexicoMichiganMichigan StateMid-Prairie, WellmanMinn-DuluthMinn. St. MankatoMinnesotaMinnesota St-MoorheadMississippiMissouriMissouri S&TMissouri SouthernMissouri StateMOC-Floyd ValleyMonmouth (IL)MonticelloMorningsideMount AyrMount MercyMount PleasantMount VernonMuscatineN Butler GreeneNE Goose LakeNeb-KearneyNebraskaNebraska BrooksNebraska WesleyanNebraska-OmahaNetherlandsNevadaNew HamptonNew Mexico St.New TC IowaNigeriaNIKE GermanNorth CentralNorth Dakota StateNorth Fayette, West UnionNorth Iowa, Buffalo CenterNorth ParkNorth Scott, EldridgeNorthern IllinoisNorthern IowaNorthern StNorthern University HighNorthwestern St.Northwestern-ILNorthwood-KensettNorwalkNOTRE DAMENova SoutheasternNYACOA-BCIGOelweinOgdenOhio NorthernOhio StateOklahoma BaptistOklahoma ChristianOkoboji, MilfordOlinOlivet NazareneOrient-MacksOskaloosaOTC EliteOttumwaPanorama, PanoraPCM, MonroePekinPellaPerryPioneerPittsburg StPleasant ValleyPocahontas AreaPostville HighPrairie, Cedar RapidsPrincipalProvo, UtahPuerto RicoReebokRegina HighRiadhaRoland-Story, Story CitySaint AnsgarSaint Louis UniversitySaint Mary's-MNSauconySE MissouriSergeant Blf-LutShore ACSibley-OchydnSigourneySimpsonSioux CenterSioux City, EastSioux City, NorthSioux City, WestSioux FallsSolonSouth DakotaSouth Dakota StateSouth Hamilton, JewellSoutheast PolkSouthern CalSouthern IllinoisSpeed DynamicsSpirit LakeSpirit Lake Park HighSpringvilleSt AugustineSt LuciaSt. Albert, Council BluffsSt. AmbroseSt. CatherineSt. Cloud StSt. Edmond, FDSt. OlafSt. ScholasticaSt. Thomas (MN)St. VincentStarmontStorm LakeSumner-FrdskbrgTampaTexas SouthernTexas-ArlingtonTiptonTreynorTri-Center, NeolaTri-County, ThornburgTrinidad-TobagoTruman StTulsaTwin Cedars, BusseyUC RiversideUMKCUnattachedUnderwoodUrbandaleUSAUtahUTEPUW-Eau ClaireUW-OshkoshUW-PlattevilleUW-River FallsUW-Stevens PtUW-SuperiorValley, West Des MoinesVan MeterVinton-ShellsburgWabashWahlert, DubuqueWapsie Vly FrbkWartburgWashington HighWaterloo, EastWaterloo, WestWaukee HighWaverly-Shell RockWayne StWebster CityWellmarkWells FargoWest Fork HighWest Hancock, BrittWest LibertyWest Marshall, State CenterWest MononaWestern MichiganWheatonWichita StateWilliam PennWilliamsburgWinfield-Mt Un.Winona StWintersetWis.-MilwaukeeWisconsinWisconsin-La CrosseWoodward AcademyXavier, Cedar Rapids |
Men: 3200m | 4x100m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Discus
Women: 100m | 800m | 3k | 100h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | LJ
|
|
Mens 3200m High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
14 |
Eckman, Matt |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
9:40.84 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x100m Relay High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
5 |
Williams, Rogers, Bryant, Bontrage |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
44.68 |
3 |
|
|
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
21 |
Bryant, Bontrage, Freeman, Stuart |
11 |
Iowa City, West |
3:40.93 |
2 |
|
|
Mens Discus High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Gannon, Jacob |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
56.59m |
(185'7.75) |
1 |
|
|
Womens 100m High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
2 |
Gehrke, Jessica |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
12.63 |
+1.1 |
1 |
|
6 |
Cronbaugh, McKennan |
9 |
Iowa City, West |
12.81 |
+1.1 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 100m High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
2 |
Gehrke, Jessica |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
12.56 |
-0.7 |
3 |
|
2 |
Cronbaugh, McKennan |
9 |
Iowa City, West |
12.71 |
-0.9 |
4 |
|
|
Womens 800m High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
13 |
Leveille, Molly |
9 |
Iowa City, West |
2:21.09 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 3000m High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
13 |
Fehlberg, Taylor |
11 |
Iowa City, West |
10:42.94 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
5 |
Mason, Natalie |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
16.22 |
2 |
|
|
Womens 4x100m Relay High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Cronbaug, Hoagland, Williams, Gehrke |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
48.29 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x400m Relay High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Disterho, Williams, Cronbaug, Gehrke |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
4:05.33 |
3 |
|
|
Womens 4x800m Relay High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
7 |
Disterho, Schuette, Knudson, Leveille |
9 |
Iowa City, West |
9:36.51 |
1 |
|
|
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
9 |
Tanner, Hoagland, Williams, Disterho |
9 |
Iowa City, West |
1:51.39 |
3 |
|
|
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
|
School |
Prelims |
H# |
Pts |
4 |
Tanner, Bobst, Robinson, Mason |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
1:09.58 |
1 |
|
|
Womens Shot Put High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Haight, Micaela |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
13.50m |
(44'3.5) |
1 |
|
10 |
Jansen, Cara |
11 |
Iowa City, West |
12.17m |
(39'11) |
1 |
|
16 |
Fritz, Courtney |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
11.79m |
(38'8) |
1 |
|
21 |
Fairfield, Christiana |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
11.35m |
(37'2.75) |
1 |
|
|
Womens Discus High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
3 |
Fritz, Courtney |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
38.91m |
(127'7.75) |
1 |
|
7 |
Haight, Micaela |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
34.93m |
(114'7) |
1 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump High School |
Back to top |
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Gehrke, Jessica |
12 |
Iowa City, West |
5.49m |
(18'0) |
-1.3 |
1 |
|
|